Meet the staff at our school
Headteacher
Mrs Stamp
Deputy Headteachers
Mrs Hewitt
Mrs Small
SENCO
Mrs Palmer
Family Support Worker
Ms Amanda Cooper
Administration / Office Staff
Mrs S Stringfellow - School Business Manager
Mrs A Dudley - Administration Assistant
Mrs G Darrington - Attendance Officer
Teaching Staff
Mr D Bird - Pastoral Teacher
Foundation Stage Teachers
Mrs King - F1 and EYFS Lead
Mrs Benson - F2
Mrs Cooper- F2
Foundation Stage Teaching Assistants
Miss Jolly - F1
Mrs Cheetham - F1
Miss Allsop - F1 & F2
Mrs Carter - F2
Mrs Holmes-Bent - F2
Mrs Wilson - F2 - SEND support
Key Stage One Teachers
Mrs Hewitt - Year 1 and Deputy Headteacher
Miss Flint - Year 1
Mr Barrett- Year 2
Mrs Bates - Year 2
Key Stage One Teaching Assistants
Mrs Whetton - Year 1
Miss Orton - Year 1
Mrs Guest - Year 1
Mrs Alsop - Year 2
Miss Frayling- Year 2
Classroom Assistants
Mrs Christine Butler
Mrs Jill Birch
Mrs Lorraine Foster
Mrs Belinda Freeman
Mrs Sharon Bedford
Mrs Lauren Mills
Key Stage Two Teacher
Mr Burke - Year 3 and Lower Key Stage 2 Lead
Miss Carter - Year 3
Miss Jackson - Year 4
Mrs Harrison - Year 4
Mr Toms -Year 4
Mr Clay - Year 5
Mr Morley - Year 5
Mrs Marriott - Year 6 and Upper Key Stage 2 Lead/Key Stage 2 Phase Lead
Mrs Small - Year 6 and Deputy Headteacher
Key Stage Two Teaching Assistants
Mrs Gorman - Year 3
Mrs Hawkins -Year 3
Mrs Watson - Year 3 (SEND support)
Miss Wood -Year 3 (SEND support)
Miss Murray Year 4
Mrs Truman - Year 4
Miss Repton - Year 4 (SEND support)
Mrs Cooper - Year 4 (SEND support)
Mrs Porter - Year 5 (SEND support)
Miss Jackson - Year 5
Mrs Bloomfield - Year 6
Mrs Bennett - Year 6
Support Staff
Mrs Jo Eyre - Sports Coordinator
Mr T Broughton - Sports Coach
Site Management Staff
Hazel Kollis - Site Manager
Mid-day Supervisors
Mrs Christine Butler - Senior Mid-day Supervisor
Mrs Sharon Bedford
Mrs Jill Birch
Mrs Lorraine Foster
Mrs Belinda Freeman
Mrs Lauren Mills
Mrs Angie Russell
Mrs Gail Constance
Miss Jenny Hale
Mrs Tracey Hibbert
Mrs Kay Flint
Mrs Lyn Hall
Miss Marie Partington